Menu
Home Page

St Clement's and St John's

CofE Infant School

to inspire learning for life; to give you a future and a hope

Translate
Search

Senior Leadership and Who's Who

 

 

 

Mr Andy Poole

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Miss Nikki Rutherford

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Heather Torrens

Specialist Leader of Education

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                              

Office Team

Mrs Lisa Brannan 

Miss Natasha Vincent 

Mrs Julia Williamson

 

Parent Support Worker

Mrs Karen Boyce

 

Site Manager

Mr Joe Nolan

 

Curriculum Lead

Miss Hannah Cull

 

Year Leaders

Miss Remy Richards (EYFS)

Miss Nicole Bissett (Year 1)

Miss Kim Isgar (Year 2)

 

Teaching Team

EYFS: Miss Remy Richards, Mr Darran Everett, Mrs Sanna Poole and Mrs Emily Wills 

 

Year 1:  Miss Nicole Bissett, Mrs Claire Arnull, Mrs Debbie Burns and Mr Billy Brown

 

Year 2: Miss Kim Isgar, Ms Morag Petrie-Gomaa, Miss Charlotte White,

             Miss Tina Cherrett,

 

Music and Spirituality Lead Teacher: Mrs Heather Torrens

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Debi Cullumbine, Miss Louise Mundy, Miss Rowena Joyner,

Miss Jessie Wright, Ms Daphne Wuenn

 

Specialist SEND Support 

Mrs Karen Rendell (ELSA and Nurture)

Mrs Eileen Kiely (Nurture and Speech and Language)

 

First Aid Co-ordinator

Ms Daphne Wuenn

 

Speech & Language Intervention 

Mrs Eileen Kiely, Mrs Armelle Phillips

 

Anti-bullying Lead

Miss Remy Richards

 

Teaching Assistants

 

EYFS:  Miss Jemma Apps, Miss Rowena Joyner, Mrs Armelle Phillips, Miss Jessie Wright

 

Year 1:   Mr Andrew Clements, Ms Debi Cullumbine, Mrs Lydia Foot, Miss Louise Mundy

 

Year 2:  Miss Wendy Apps, Miss Anna Bilecka, Mr Ian Ruffell,

               Ms Brownwen Schamrel, Miss Daphne Wuenn,  

 

Lunchtime Team

Kellie Parsons (cook)

Marcia McGreevy, Gemma Randall, Viktoria Szabo

 

Breakfast Club

Miss Rowena Joyner, Miss Louise Mundy, Miss Anna Bilecka

 

Coastal Learning Partnership Education Social Worker 

Ms Tanya Shenton

Top