Menu
Home Page

St Clement's and St John's

CofE Infant School

to inspire learning for life; to give you a future and a hope

Translate
Search

Staff at St Clement's

 

 

 

Mr Andy Poole

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

  

 

 

Miss Nikki Rutherford

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mrs Jemma Sturgeon 

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Heather Torrens

Specialist Leader of Education   

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hannah Freeman

Curriculum Lead               

Office Team

Mrs Lisa Brannan 

Ms Natayla Birl

Ms Karey Chan

 

Parent Support Worker and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Ms Tanya Shenton

 

Site Manager

Mr Joe Nolan

 

Year Leaders

Mrs Naomi Shrimpton (EYFS)

Miss Nicole Bissett (Year 1)

Miss Kim Isgar (Year 2)

 

Teaching Team

EYFS: Mrs Naomi Shrimpton, Mr Darran Everett, Mrs Sanna Poole and Mrs Emily Wills 

 

Year 1: Miss Nicole Bissett, Mrs Claire Arnull, Mrs Debbie Burns and Miss Charlotte White

 

Year 2: Miss Kim Isgar, Ms Morag Petrie-Gomaa, Miss Remy Richards 

             Mrs Tina Ayles

 

Music and Spirituality Lead Teacher: Mrs Heather Torrens

 

Computing and Online Safety Lead: Mrs Claire Arnull

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Debi Cullumbine, Miss Louise Mundy, Miss Rowena Joyner,

Miss Jessie Wright, Ms Daphne Wuenn, Mrs Lydia Foot 

 

Specialist SEND Support 

Mrs Karen Rendell (ELSA and Nurture)

Mrs Eileen Kiely (Nurture and Speech and Language)

 

First Aid Co-ordinator

Mrs Victoria Colthup 

 

Speech & Language Intervention 

Mrs Eileen Kiely

 

Anti-Bullying Lead

Miss Remy Richards

 

Teaching Assistants

 

EYFS:  Miss Jemma Apps, Miss Rowena Joyner, Miss Jessie Wright, Mr Andrew Clements, Mrs Viktoria Szabo 

 

Year 1:  Ms Debi Cullumbine, Mrs Lydia Foot, Ms Bronwen Schamrel, Miss Wendy Apps

                Ms Victoria Colthup

Year 2:  Miss Louise Mundy, Mrs Armelle Phillips, Mr Ian Ruffell,

              Miss Daphne Wuenn,

 

Lunchtime Team

Kellie Parsons (cook)

Marcia McGreevy, Gemma Randall, Izabela Ziolko, Marinela Frangolea

 

Breakfast Club

Miss Rowena Joyner, Miss Louise Mundy

 

After School Club

Miss Wendy Apps, Mrs Chloe Mcarthy, Miss Jemma Apps, Miss Lou Mundy

 

 

Top